Tomato White Cherry

 

image

A gourmet's delight .Great colour combo with Sungold and Sun Cherry. Very pretty cherry tomato that matures to a cream color. Plants are highly productive and the fruits are sweet. The ivory-cream color persists throughout the fruit when cut.

Appealing, pale yellow cherry tomatoes average 15-20 gm. and have a good, mild taste. Plants are compact and easy to pick. A good combination with Jasper (red), Yellow Mini (yellow), Sun Gold (orange), and Black Cherry (black) in a mixed container. Indeterminate. Organically grown.

clip_image001[4]

Class: Vegetable | Tomato

Botanical Name: Lycopersicon esculentum or  Solanum lycopersicum

Common Name : Snow White Cherry Tomato

Days to Maturity : 65-75 Days

Germination Tips: 75-85 Degrees F

Germination time: 1-3 weeks under ideal conditions.

Period : Stake; Tender

Approximately 35-40 seeds per 1/8 gram.

Height :150cm

Origin: from the United States.

 

image

Green Thumb Tip : Sow seeds indoors ¼" deep. Tomatoes are sensitive to freezing temperatures, so wait to transplant outdoors until the soil is warm. Plant in full sun.
± 11,800 seeds/oz

clip_image001[6]

How to Plant Tomato

image